Community Development Corporation of Butler County Logo
Official Seal of Butler County
Butler County Growth Collaborative Logo

Members

Gold Investor

Activity or Event Sponsor

Activity/Event Sponsor

Website Sponsor

Website Sponsor

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

MemberContactWebRating
Abella Enterprises CorporationCarter Tackett
Adams TownshipJanet Lubbertwww.adamstwp.org
AdvosJody Elliswww.advos-it.com
AGR International, Inc.William Belliswww.agrintl.com
AK Steel – Butler WorksAaron Steinheiserwww.aksteel.com
AmeriServ Financial BankJason Eminhizerwww.ameriserv.com
ARC of Butler County John Linkwww.arcbutler.org
ArmstrongJoseph Taylorwww.armstrongonewire.com
ASAP PromotionsPeter Hawkwww.PromotionsASAP.com
Ashlar Architecture and Engineering, LLCJoe Graywww.ashlar-ae.comActivity or Event Sponsor
Bayer Healthcare Dennis Hurleywww.bayerhealthcare.com
Bear Metallurgical CompanyJanice Pakozdi-Luffywww.eramet-bear.com
Boory’s Business Machines, IncCharles Boorywww.boorysbusinessmachines.com
Bridgeway CapitalArt Clingerwww.bridgewaycapital.org
Buffalo TownshipJanice Zubrinwww.buffalotownship.com
Butler & Venango Building Trade CouncilJim Saeler
Butler Area Sewer AuthorityDuane McKeewww.basapa.org
Butler Armco Employees Credit UnionRandall Cypherwww.baecu.com
Butler CountyLeslie Oschewww.co.butler.pa.us
Butler CountyKimberly Geyerwww.co.butler.pa.usBoard of Directors
Butler CountyKevin Boozelwww.co.butler.pa.usBoard of Directors
Butler County Airport AuthorityRichard Kellywww.butlercountyairport.org
Butler County Area Vocational-Technical SchoolDr. Regina Hiler www.bcvt.tec.pa.us
Butler County Chamber of CommerceJordan Gradywww.butlercountychamber.comActivity or Event Sponsor
Butler County Community CollegeDr. Nicholas Neupauerwww.bc3.edu
Butler County Manufacturing ConsortiumDoug Bartosh, Treasurerwww.tricountymfg.org
Butler County Motor Company DBA Butler County FordCatherine J. Glasgowwww.butlercountyford.com
Butler County Tourism & Convention BureauJack Cohenwww.VisitButlerCounty.com
Butler County United Labor CouncilJim Saelerwww.pa.aflcio.org/butlerclc/
Butler EagleRon Vodenicharwww.butlereagle.com
Butler Health SystemTom Genevrowww.butlerhealthsystem.org
Butler Technologies, IncNadine Tripodiwww.butlertechnologies.com
Butler TownshipTom Knightswww.butlertwp.org
Butler Transit AuthorityJohn Paulwww.butlertransit.com
C W Howard Insurance AgencyJocelyn Howard Sinopoliwww.howardinsurance.com
Catalyst ConnectionPetra Mitchellwww.catalystconnection.org
Central Electric Cooperative, IncChris Panianwww.central.coop
CIBC Bank NAJim Nickelwww.theprivatebank.com
CID Associates, IncScott Dochertywww.cidbuildings.com
City of ButlerMayor Ben Smithwww.cityofbutler.org
Civil and Environmental Consultants, Inc.Mary Kingwww.cecinc.com
Clinton TownshipKathy Allenwww.myclintontwp.net
Community BankLance DiYanniwww.communitybank.tv
Concordia Lutheran MinistriesKeith Frndakwww.concordialm.org
Cranberry TownshipDan Santorowww.cranberrytownship.org
Cunningham-ShanorDuWayne Cunninghamwww.cunninghamshanor.com
Cygnus Manufacturing CompanyCraig Hardingwww.cmc-usa.com
Dillon, McCandless, King, Coulter & Graham, LLPDonald P. Graham, Esq.www.dmkcg.com
Director EmeritusDennis Zeitler
Director EmeritusJerry Daltorio
Director EmeritusJeff Elser
E.L. Development Eric Smith
Ed Shields RealtorEd Shieldswww.edshieldsrealtor.com
Eisler Landscapes, Inc.Sherry Kynewww.eislerlandscapes.com
Farmers National Bank of EmlentonWilliam Marsh/ Josh Fyewww.farmersnb.com
First Commonwealth BankBradley Wojnarwww.fcbanking.com
FirstEnergyRobi Lombardowww.firstenergycorp.com
First National Bank of PARich Daughertywww.fnb-corp.com
Gadova TechnologiesFahad Al-Radaddi
GAI ConsultantsPat Gallagherwww.gaiconsultants.com
Gateway Engineers, IncRyan Hayeswww.gatewayengineers.com
Graff Surveying, LLCDebi Jeffcoatwww.graffsurveying.com
H&H Contractor Services, Inc.Curtis Horstman
Habenicht Novak BirckbichlerJohn Birckbichler, CPAwww.hnbcpa.net
Herbert, Rowland and Grubic, Inc.Jim Feathwww.hrg-inc.com
Hey Electric Company, LPFrank Rodgerswww.heyelectric.com
Housing & Redevelopment Authority, County of ButlerEd Maukwww.housingauthority.comBoard of Directors
Hunter Truck Sales and Serivce, Inc.Bill Hunterwww.huntertrucksales.com
Huntington National BankKimberly Ravendawww.huntington.com
Interstate Pipe & SupplyWilliam McCarrier Jrwww.interstatepipe.com
Iron MountainTheresa Pattarawww.ironmountain.com
Johnstone SupplyRuss Stockhausenwww.johnstonesupply.com
Langer Material Handling, Inc.Kevin Langerwww.langermhi.com
Lennon, Smith, Souleret Engineering, Inc.Samantha Doudswww.lsse.com
Ligo ArchitectsN Lee Ligowww.ligoarchitects.com
Local No. 3303 UAW Building CorporationDan Greenwww.uawlocal3303.org/
Maher DuesselTim Morgus, CPAwww.md-cpas.com
Mars National BankJames Dionisewww.marsbank.com
Member/Invester IndividualKathryn Helfer
Member/Invester IndividualJohn McCarrier
Member/Investor Individual William L. McCarrier 
Middlesex TownshipAdam Hartwigwww.middlesextownship.org
Minuteman PressJoshua Icewww.minutemanbutler.com
Mitchell Insurance, IncWilliam Mitchellwww.Since1849.com
MSA SafetyBrian Podolecwww.MSAsafety.com
Municipal Authority of Buffalo TownshipKristine Donaldsonwww.buffaloauthority.org
NexTier BankBob Bowellwww.thebank.com
Nicklas King McConahyDavid Kingwww.nkmac.com
North Country BrewingRobert McCaffertywww.northcountrybrewing.com
Northwest BankJeannie Gilkeywww.northwestbank.com
Olsen Craft Associates, LLCRon Olsen
PA American WaterJoel Hilliardwww.amwater.com
Penn United Technologies, IncBecky Shaw/Bill Joneswww.pennunited.com
Peoples Natural GasMike Dennywww.peoples-gas.comBoard of Directors
Pittsburgh North Regional Chamber of CommerceJim Boltzwww.theChamberinc.com
PNC BankGayle Furerwww.pncbank.com
Progressive Workshop of Armstrong CountyMichelle Reeferwww.ProgressiveWorkshop.com
Raisley Insurance, Inc.Michael Raisleyhttps://agency.nationwide.com/michael-john-raisley-in-butler-pa
Regional Learning AllianceDr. Justin Griffithwww.theRLA.org
Renick Brothers Mechanical ContractorsRuss Hoguewww.renickbrothers.com
Ross Welding Supplies, IncRoss Grimm
Saxonburg Area AuthorityPaul Cornettiwww.the-saa.org
Saxonburg BoroughMary Papikwww.saxonburgpa.com
Seneca Valley School DistrictDr. Tracy Vitalewww.svsd.net
Slippery Rock School DistrictDr. Alfonso Angelucciwww.slipperyrock.k12.pa.us
Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaDr. William Behrewww.sru.edu
SMC Business CouncilsEileen Andersonwww.smc.org
SonnebornAnita Orozcowww.sonneborn.com
SpringHill Suites Butler Centre CityAudrianna Blywww.gfhotels.com
Summit TownshipRichard Greenwww.summittwp.org
The Perfect Touch Landscapers PlusRondalyn Horstman
Thompson-Miller Funeral HomeGlenn Millerwww.thompson-miller.com
Tri- County Workforce Investment Board, IncFred Fornatarowww.tricountywib.org
Uhl ConstructionMargie Bailonwww.uhlconstruction.com
United Plate GlassMichael Cullywww.unitedplateglass.com
United Way of Butler CountyAmy Franzwww.butlerunitedway.org
Unlimited Staffing Inc.Allison Hartley Adelmanwww.unlimitedstaffinginc.com
Wesbanco, Inc.Michael Mooneywww.wesbanco.com
Wigton Eye CareDr. William Wigtonwww.wigtoneyecare.com
Wise Business FormsWilliam McNeelywww.wbf.com
WK Thomas & AssociatesWilliam Thomaswww.wkthomas.net
Wulff Electric, IncPhillip Wulff